World Anti-aging Network

Anti-aging , Anti-aging Medicine, Anti-aging Conference , Anti-aging course

dr atul chaudhary
  • Male
  • nagpur
  • India
Share on Facebook Share on Facebook Share

Dr atul chaudhary's Friends

  • Roma Keny
  • Dr. Praveen Kumaar Saxenaa

dr atul chaudhary's Discussions

neurotrasmitters

Dear Dr Anoop,Can you send the text of lecture on neurotrasmitter taken by you at Delhi indomedicon?Giving my mail add-hopeforyoungbaldpeople@gmail.comRegards,Dr Atul Chaudhary,NagpurContinue

Started Dec 3, 2011

 

dr atul chaudhary's Page

Profile Information

Profession
BHMS

dr atul chaudhary's Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Dr atul chaudhary's Blog

high cortisol level in case of thinning of hair

patient,paediatrician,having cortisol-36.47mcg/dl, dhea s-3460ng/ml .TSH-2uIU/Ml .testosterone-852ng/dl.

He has recently alopecia areata on chest and generalised thinning od hair.He has family h/o of lung cancer in father.(Aleveolar).He is recently married.Has mercury filling in teeth.I have advised to remove it.What should be done in case of high cortisol.?

Posted on July 5, 2010 at 12:43pm — 1 Comment

HIGH E-2 IN YOUNG BALD MALE.

I HAVE A CASE OF BALDNESS IN YOUNG MAN AGED 24YRS HAVING NORMAL DHEA -S AND TSH AND TESTOSTERONE.E-2 BEING 52.75PG/ML.SHOULD WE LOWER THE RANGE OF E-2,I HAVE STARTED LOW PROGESTERONE .I THINKS PROGESTERONE IS BETTER OPTION THAN TAMOXIFEN.BUT QUESTION IS SHOULD WE TREAT HIGH E-2 IN THIS PATIENT?

Posted on June 3, 2010 at 6:55am — 1 Comment

High estradiol in males

I have a patient of extensive baldness ,having following lab test-E2---52.75pg/ml.testosterone-7.62ng/ml.TSH-1.64uUI/ML,SERUM DHEA-S-2610NG/ML.THAT IS HAVING HIGH E-2.I HAVE STARTED PROGESTERONE ORALLY IN VERY LOW DOSE along with other nutritional supplements..Please give comments.I thinks progesterone will be more effective than tamoxifen.Here question arises should we lower E-2 in this patient?

Posted on June 3, 2010 at 6:44am

HIGH PROLACTIN IN BALD WOMAN

I HAVE A CASE OF BALD WOMAN EXTENSIVE BALDNESS.E2 AND PROGESTERONE ARE SLIGHTLY AT LOWER RANGE WITH HIGH PROLACTIN- 57NG/ML.AND LH IS 6.5mIU/ML.FSH IS 3.77mIU/ML.SIGNIFICANTLY LOW TESTOSTERONE.WHAT SHOULD BE IDEAL TREATMENT FOR SUCH MIDDLE AGED WOMAN WITH NORMAL MENSTRUAL CYCLE?KINDLY FIND TIME DR DEEPAK AS USUAL.

Posted on April 13, 2010 at 12:30pm — 1 Comment

Comment Wall (2 comments)

You need to be a member of World Anti-aging Network to add comments!

Join World Anti-aging Network

At 3:34am on March 30, 2010, Roma Keny gave dr atul chaudhary a gift
Gift
Good Luck
At 1:21pm on January 22, 2010, Dr.Atul Shete gave dr atul chaudhary a gift
Gift
hi chap
 
 
 

Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All

Latest Activity

World Antiaging Network posted an event
Thumbnail

INDOMEDICON 2018 at Holiday Inn, Andheri (E),

February 16, 2018 at 9am to February 17, 2018 at 6pm
Nov 13
World Antiaging Network posted an event

1st Annual Aesthetic Gynecology Academy Conference and EXPO at Royal Kensington Town Hall

October 14, 2017 from 9am to 6pm
Oct 6
Prof Dr Deepak K Jumani is now a member of World Anti-aging Network
Oct 4
Profile IconRochelle Kahn, Martyne Vekkiarellas, Dr Musafir Thakur and 6 more joined World Anti-aging Network
Aug 21

© 2017   Created by Troy Kearl.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service