World Anti-aging Network

Anti-aging , Anti-aging Medicine, Anti-aging Conference , Anti-aging course

dr atul chaudhary
  • Male
  • nagpur
  • India
Share on Facebook Share on Facebook Share

Dr atul chaudhary's Friends

  • Roma Keny
  • Dr. Praveen Kumaar Saxenaa

dr atul chaudhary's Discussions

neurotrasmitters

Dear Dr Anoop,Can you send the text of lecture on neurotrasmitter taken by you at Delhi indomedicon?Giving my mail add-hopeforyoungbaldpeople@gmail.comRegards,Dr Atul Chaudhary,NagpurContinue

Started Dec 3, 2011

 

dr atul chaudhary's Page

Latest Activity

dr atul chaudhary posted a discussion

neurotrasmitters

Dear Dr Anoop,Can you send the text of lecture on neurotrasmitter taken by you at Delhi indomedicon?Giving my mail add-hopeforyoungbaldpeople@gmail.comRegards,Dr Atul Chaudhary,NagpurSee More
Dec 3, 2011
dr atul chaudhary commented on vick verhaeghe's event WOSAAM - World Society of Anti Aging Medicine
"It will be pleasurable to attend conference."
Oct 5, 2010
dr atul chaudhary might attend vick verhaeghe's event
Thumbnail

WOSAAM - World Society of Anti Aging Medicine at Brussels, Belgium

November 16, 2010 at 9am to November 21, 2010 at 6pm
November 16-18, 2010 :Endocrinology in Lifespan Medicine andPsychology, Sexology and SexualNovember 19-21, 2010 :Major Anti-Aging Therapies and diet, obesity managementSee More
Oct 5, 2010
Dr. Praveen Kumaar Saxenaa commented on dr atul chaudhary's blog post high cortisol level in case of thinning of hair
"advise chelation with dmsa"
Jul 9, 2010
dr atul chaudhary posted a blog post

high cortisol level in case of thinning of hair

patient,paediatrician,having cortisol-36.47mcg/dl, dhea s-3460ng/ml .TSH-2uIU/Ml .testosterone-852ng/dl.He has recently alopecia areata on chest and generalised thinning od hair.He has family h/o of lung cancer in father.(Aleveolar).He is recently married.Has mercury filling in teeth.I have advised to remove it.What should be done in case of high cortisol.?See More
Jul 5, 2010
Dr Deepak Chaturvedi commented on dr atul chaudhary's blog post HIGH E-2 IN YOUNG BALD MALE.
"Dear Dr.Atul I feel we should focus more on DHT levels of this patient and also on nutritional aspect. Anti estrogens have set indications. Scalp mesotherapy and supplements ( iron , Cu , Se , pantothenic acid , Folic acid , B12) should help this…"
Jul 1, 2010
dr atul chaudhary posted blog posts
Jun 7, 2010
Dr Deepak Chaturvedi commented on dr atul chaudhary's blog post HIGH PROLACTIN IN BALD WOMAN
"Dear Doc., Delay is exteremely apologized. E2/E3 + P will surely help this patient. Send me the other details by email."
May 26, 2010
Dr Sunita Kaur Ahluwalia commented on dr atul chaudhary's blog post female pattern baldness
"has anyone ever looked into the possibility of shea butter with thyroid and melatonin combination to grow hair. I tried in in a patient who wanted to rejuvenate her skin.......her eyebrows grew thicker.....HMMMmm?"
May 24, 2010
Dr Rushmini Maris Bt Ismail commented on dr atul chaudhary's blog post high DHEA -S in baldness
"can try caffeine ...most of my patients gain hair .i also use llt laser in conjuction.hydrocortisone..I dont think its a good option to reduce his defence mechanism.What about progesrteron cream instead of estrogen...i heard a lot about saw palmetto…"
May 6, 2010
dr atul chaudhary posted a blog post

HIGH PROLACTIN IN BALD WOMAN

I HAVE A CASE OF BALD WOMAN EXTENSIVE BALDNESS.E2 AND PROGESTERONE ARE SLIGHTLY AT LOWER RANGE WITH HIGH PROLACTIN- 57NG/ML.AND LH IS 6.5mIU/ML.FSH IS 3.77mIU/ML.SIGNIFICANTLY LOW TESTOSTERONE.WHAT SHOULD BE IDEAL TREATMENT FOR SUCH MIDDLE AGED WOMAN WITH NORMAL MENSTRUAL CYCLE?KINDLY FIND TIME DR DEEPAK AS USUAL.See More
Apr 13, 2010
dr atul chaudhary commented on Dr.sumann lata's blog post GRT
"Please give detils of GRT.Presently doing scalp mesothreapy with good results along with HRT."
Apr 8, 2010
dr atul chaudhary left a comment for Roma Keny
"What about results of exam and give me details of 2nd conference."
Apr 8, 2010
dr atul chaudhary updated their profile
Apr 8, 2010
dr atul chaudhary updated their profile photo
Apr 8, 2010
dr atul chaudhary posted a blog post

baldness in young man.

I am doing scalp mesothreapy to a young bald male patient in stage 4a of Hamilton-Noorwood scale.Recently hormonal analysis done-testosterone- 443ng/dl, DHEA-343ug/dl(3437ng/dl), FSH-7.3mIU/ml,,,LH-6mIU/ml, Prolactin 1.4ng/ml.Some response to mesothreapy but what should be HRT in this patient.Presently started testosterone gel .His progesterone is within normal range.E2 not done.See More
Apr 8, 2010

Profile Information

Profession
BHMS

dr atul chaudhary's Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Dr atul chaudhary's Blog

high cortisol level in case of thinning of hair

patient,paediatrician,having cortisol-36.47mcg/dl, dhea s-3460ng/ml .TSH-2uIU/Ml .testosterone-852ng/dl.

He has recently alopecia areata on chest and generalised thinning od hair.He has family h/o of lung cancer in father.(Aleveolar).He is recently married.Has mercury filling in teeth.I have advised to remove it.What should be done in case of high cortisol.?

Posted on July 5, 2010 at 12:43pm — 1 Comment

HIGH E-2 IN YOUNG BALD MALE.

I HAVE A CASE OF BALDNESS IN YOUNG MAN AGED 24YRS HAVING NORMAL DHEA -S AND TSH AND TESTOSTERONE.E-2 BEING 52.75PG/ML.SHOULD WE LOWER THE RANGE OF E-2,I HAVE STARTED LOW PROGESTERONE .I THINKS PROGESTERONE IS BETTER OPTION THAN TAMOXIFEN.BUT QUESTION IS SHOULD WE TREAT HIGH E-2 IN THIS PATIENT?

Posted on June 3, 2010 at 6:55am — 1 Comment

High estradiol in males

I have a patient of extensive baldness ,having following lab test-E2---52.75pg/ml.testosterone-7.62ng/ml.TSH-1.64uUI/ML,SERUM DHEA-S-2610NG/ML.THAT IS HAVING HIGH E-2.I HAVE STARTED PROGESTERONE ORALLY IN VERY LOW DOSE along with other nutritional supplements..Please give comments.I thinks progesterone will be more effective than tamoxifen.Here question arises should we lower E-2 in this patient?

Posted on June 3, 2010 at 6:44am

HIGH PROLACTIN IN BALD WOMAN

I HAVE A CASE OF BALD WOMAN EXTENSIVE BALDNESS.E2 AND PROGESTERONE ARE SLIGHTLY AT LOWER RANGE WITH HIGH PROLACTIN- 57NG/ML.AND LH IS 6.5mIU/ML.FSH IS 3.77mIU/ML.SIGNIFICANTLY LOW TESTOSTERONE.WHAT SHOULD BE IDEAL TREATMENT FOR SUCH MIDDLE AGED WOMAN WITH NORMAL MENSTRUAL CYCLE?KINDLY FIND TIME DR DEEPAK AS USUAL.

Posted on April 13, 2010 at 12:30pm — 1 Comment

Comment Wall (2 comments)

You need to be a member of World Anti-aging Network to add comments!

Join World Anti-aging Network

At 3:34am on March 30, 2010, Roma Keny gave dr atul chaudhary a gift
Gift
Good Luck
At 1:21pm on January 22, 2010, Dr.Atul Shete gave dr atul chaudhary a gift
Gift
hi chap
 
 
 

Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All

Latest Activity

Profile IconDr Musafir Thakur, Ateesh Borole, Kishan Raichura and 3 more joined World Anti-aging Network
Aug 21, 2017
Profile IconRAJINDER KUMAR SHARMA, Dr.Majeed and Dr hitendra Singh tanwar joined World Anti-aging Network
Aug 13, 2017
World Antiaging Network posted an event
Thumbnail

ICAD 2017 at Bangkok Convention Centre

November 23, 2017 at 9am to November 25, 2017 at 7pm
May 24, 2017
World Antiaging Network posted an event

VI CONGRESS INTERNATIONAL at Sao Paulo

October 27, 2017 at 9am to October 29, 2017 at 7pm
May 20, 2017

© 2019   Created by Troy Kearl.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service